Roster of Deputy Grand Masters A.L. 5867 - 6010, A.D. 1867 – 2010

 

+Ashbury B. Johns          2 years (died in office)             1867 - 1869

+Beverly P. Yates  2 years                                              1869 - 1871

+Charles B. Dunbar, Sr.  3 years                                     1871 - 1874

+Reginald A. Sherman    2 years                                     1874 - 1876

+William McCall Davis     3 years                                     1876 - 1879

+Thomas George Fuller   5 years                                   1879 - 1884

+ Henry Dewitt Brown     3 years                                   1884 - 1887

+Charles T. O. King         2 years                                    1887 - 1889

+Alfred Benedict King     7 years                                     1889 - 1896

+Anthony D. Williams     5 years                                     1896 - 1901

+Joseph Thomas Gibson 1 year                                     1901 - 1902

+William David Coleman 1 year                                      1902 - 1903

+Hiliary W. Travis  1 year                                                1903 - 1904

+Julius C. Stevens 1 year                                               1904 - 1905

+A.B. Stubblefield, Sr.     1 year                                      1905 - 1906

+Charles B. Dunbar, Jr.   7 years                                     1906 - 1913

+Charles D. B. King        5 years                                     1913 - 1918

+Thomas Henry Tyler      2 years                                    1918 - 1920

+Nathaniel H. B. Cassell  7 years                                     1920 - 1927

+William O. D. Bright      2 years                                     1927 - 1929

+Edwin Barclay               1 year                                      1929 - 1930

+John C.A. Gibson, Sr.    1 year (8 months succeeding     1930 - 1931

                             lateWor. Bro. J.S. Dennis

                             as Grand Master)

+Anthony Barclay  5 years                                               1931 - 1936

+Richard S. Wiles  2 years                                               1936 - 1938

+Louis Arthur Grimes      3 years                                     1938 - 1941

+Clarence L. Simpson     3 years                                     1941 - 1944

+William V.S. Tubman     2 years                                      1944 - 1946

+C. AbayomiCassell        2 years                                     1946 - 1948

+Charles T. O. King, II    2 years                                       1948 - 1950

+Richard A. Henries, Sr.  1 year                                        1950 - 1951

+Frank E. Tolbert, Sr.      5 years                                     1951 - 1956

+William R. Tolbert, Jr.    7 years                                     1956 - 1963

+McKinley A. DeShield, Sr.3 years                                   1963 - 1966

+E. Jonathan Goodridge 2 years                                     1966 - 1968

+James E. Greene 6 years                                             1968 - 1974

+S. Alfred P. Harris, I      3 years                                     1974 - 1977

+E. Reginald Townsend  2 years                                      1977 - 1979

*Phillip J.L. Brumskine     1 year                                      1979 - 1980

+Robert I. E. Bright         3 years                                    1987 - 2000

  William M.l Roberts, Jr.  10 years                                   2000 - 2012

  Anthony W. Deline, II                                                    2013 -

 
Most Worshipful Brother James E. Pierre, 32º
Grand Master - Republic of Liberia
Right Worshipful Brother Anthony W. Deline, II, 32º
Deputy Grand Master - Republic of Liberia
 
All Rights Reserved 2012 - 2013 | Grand Lodge of Masons, A.F & A.M - Republic of Liberia
Website Designed & Managed By:
Bro. Karl R. Smith. Junior Warden, Amos Lodge #10